I don't mind because they are still very good stories and here are a few of my favourites, not in any order of preference.
About Time (2013)
The Lake House (2006)
X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)
Interstellar (2014)
Edge of Tomorrow (2014)
Somewhere in Time (1980)
Midnight in Paris (2011)
Kate & Leopold (2001)
Back to the Future (1985)
Quantum Leap (1989-1993)
Doctor Who (2005- )
Star Trek: Voyager (1995-2001)
I've only started on Korean dramas recently and I really like this one: The Queen and I (2012), except I must say that a lot of scenes here don't make sense especially the suicide one. Sorry for the spoiler but can one save himself while being hung? I doubt it.
My hubby is recommending me The Twelve Monkeys (2015- ) but looking at the picture here, I'm not sure.
What do you think? Any good ones I missed out?
pearlie
No comments:
Post a Comment